move your mouse between screens

All viewers allowed post your comments here we will add tips and tricks as we can

move your mouse between screens

Postby TWC_Fatal_Error » Wed Jul 16, 2014 8:36 pm

go to the 1 c folder open the mod file look for conf.ini file open it look under rts where it states mouseUSE=2 change it to =1 and save then your done now maouse travels between the 2 screens or more if you have them
i7 2700 ,32 gigs, 4 ssd's ,1 7200 terabyte,Warthog,2 mfd's,EDTracker,60 inch hd, 7inch in mfd's 21 I-inc secondary display

[*]iustus facere unus[*]
User avatar
TWC_Fatal_Error
 
Posts: 810
Joined: Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:42 pm
Location: Florida

Re: move your mouse between screens

Postby TWC_Dutch » Sun Aug 10, 2014 1:19 pm

So if this is enabled i don't have to minimize my game to do stuff on the second screen?
A king's son is not nobler than his food.
Image
User avatar
TWC_Dutch
 
Posts: 276
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 2:45 pm

Re: move your mouse between screens

Postby TWC_Fatal_Error » Sun Aug 10, 2014 2:23 pm

correct but the game will go black until you click back on the return icon in the task bar
i7 2700 ,32 gigs, 4 ssd's ,1 7200 terabyte,Warthog,2 mfd's,EDTracker,60 inch hd, 7inch in mfd's 21 I-inc secondary display

[*]iustus facere unus[*]
User avatar
TWC_Fatal_Error
 
Posts: 810
Joined: Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:42 pm
Location: Florida

Re: move your mouse between screens

Postby TWC_Dutch » Sun Aug 10, 2014 2:35 pm

Hmm thats a shame that it turns black but gonna try it
Ty for the post
A king's son is not nobler than his food.
Image
User avatar
TWC_Dutch
 
Posts: 276
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 2:45 pm


Return to CLIFFS OF Dover Non-TWC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest